Simon Pegg

Watch Simon Pegg Movies | Watch Simon Pegg TV Shows

Simon Pegg Photo

Simon Pegg Wiki


Real Name: Simon John Beckingham
Birth Place: Gloucester, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Birth Date: February 14, 1970
Occupation: Actor, Writer, Producer

Simon Pegg Biography


English actor, writer and comedian Simon Pegg is the son of a jazz musician father and a civil servant mother. His parents divorced when Pegg was seven. He was educated at Brockworth Comprehensive Secondary School in Gloucestershire and went on to Stratford-upon-Avon College to study English literature and performance studies. He then attended the University of Bristol, and earned a bachelor's degree in drama. In the early 1990s, Pegg moved to London and began forging a successful career in stand-up comedy. Television opportunities followed including roles in "Six Pairs of Pants" (1995), "Asylum" (1996) and "We Know Where You Live" (1997). In 1999, Pegg and Jessica Hynes teamed up to write and star in cult sitcom "Spaced" (1999), directed by Edgar Wright. The series also featured Pegg's best friend, Nick Frost. Pegg's breakthrough in film came with the zom-rom-com Shaun of the Dead (2004), which he also co-wrote with director Edgar Wright. Again, the film featured Nick Frost. The trio also scored a hit with police comedy Hot Fuzz (2007). Further film successes followed for Pegg, notably in the iconic role of Montgomery "Scotty" Scott in Star Trek (2009) and alongside Tom Cruise in Mission: Impossible III (2006) and Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011).

Simon Pegg Movies / TV-Shows


Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Ready Player One (2018)
The Cloverfield Paradox (2018)
50 Years of Star Trek (2016)
The Grand Tour (2016)
For the Love of Spock (2016)
Building Star Trek (2016)
Ice Age: Collision Course (2016)
Star Trek: Beyond (2016)
Secrets of the Force Awakens: A Cinematic Journey (2016)
Absolutely Anything (2015)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015)
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
Man Up (2015)
Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Cuban Fury (2014)
Doc of the Dead (2014)
Hector în cautarea fericirii (2014)
The Boxtrolls (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Rik Mayall: Lord of Misrule (2014)
19th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards (2014)
Kill Me Three Times (2014)
Star Trek: Into Darkness (2013)
Mob City (2013)
Bond's Greatest Moments (2013)
The BRIT Awards 2013 (2013)
The World's End (2013)
Randy Cunningham: 9th Grade Ninja (2012)
Room on the Broom (2012)
The Olympic Ticket Scalper (2012)
Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)
A Fantastic Fear of Everything (2012)
Paul (2011)
The Jonathan Ross Show (2011)
The Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2011)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
The Death and Return of Superman (2011)
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (2011)
The Adventures of Tintin (2011)
Running Man (2010)
Scrat's Continental Crack-Up (2010)
Conan (2010)
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)
The People vs. George Lucas (2010)
Burke and Hare (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Star Trek (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Ice Age: Dawn of the Dinosaurs (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (2008)
The Sunday Night Project (2008)
Starz Inside: Fantastic Flesh (2008)
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008)
Hot Fuzz (2007)
Run, Fatboy, Run (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
The Good Night (2007)
Grindhouse (2007)
Diary of the Dead (2007)
Phineas and Ferb (2007)
Free Jimmy (2006)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
The One Show (2006)
Big Nothing (2006)
Land of the Dead (2005)
Alan Partridge Presents: The Cream of British Comedy (2005)
Doctor Who Confidential (2005)
Spider-Plant Man (2005)
Doctor Who (2005)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
The League of Gentlemen's Apocalypse (2005)
When Shaun Met George (2005)
Derren Brown: The Gathering (2005)
Attack of the Show! (2005)
The Soup (2004)
Shaun of the Dead (2004)
Derren Brown: Trick of the Mind (2004)
Danger! 50,000 Zombies! (2004)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Comedy Connections (2003)
Imagine (2003)
The Reckoning (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
24 Hour Party People (2002)
Look Around You (2002)
Top Gear (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001)
Band of Brothers (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible (2001)
Linda Green (2001)
The Parole Officer (2001)
Black Books (2000)
Randall & Hopkirk (2000)
Hippies (1999)
Spaced (1999)
Guest House Paradiso (1999)
Big Train (1998)
The View (1997)
I'm Alan Partridge (1997)
Brass Eye (1997)
The Daily Show (1996)
Asylum (1996)
Good News Week (1996)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Footloose (1984)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links