Mila Kunis

Watch Mila Kunis Movies | Watch Mila Kunis TV Shows

Mila Kunis Photo

Mila Kunis Wiki


Real Name: Milena Markovna Kunis
Birth Place: Chernovtsy, Ukrainian SSR, USSR [now Chernivtsi, Ukraine]
Birth Date: August 14, 1983
Occupation: Actress, Soundtrack, Make-Up Department

Mila Kunis Biography


The talented Milena "Mila" Markovna Kunis was born in Chernivtsi, Ukraine, USSR (now independent Ukraine), to a Jewish family. Her mother, Elvira, is a physics teacher, her father, Mark Kunis, is a mechanical engineer, and she has an older brother named Michael. After attending one semester of college between gigs, she realized that she wanted to act for the rest of her life. She started acting when she was just 9 years old, when her father heard about an acting class on the radio and decided to enroll Mila in it. There, she met her future agent. Her first gig was in 1995, in which she played a character named Melinda in Make a Wish, Molly (1995). From there, her career skyrocketed into big-budget films. Although she is mostly known for playing Jackie Burkhart in "That '70s Show" (1998), she has shown the world that she can do so much more. Her breakthrough film was Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008), in which she played a free-spirited character named Rachel Jensen.She has since starred or co-starred in the films The Book of Eli (2010), Black Swan (2010), Friends with Benefits (2011), and Ted (2012).

Mila Kunis Movies / TV-Shows


The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
A Bad Moms Christmas (2017)
Bad Moms (2016)
Jupiter Ascending (2015)
Hell and Back (2015)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
2014 MTV Movie Awards (2014)
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014)
The Angriest Man in Brooklyn (2014)
71st Golden Globe Awards (2014)
Annie (2014)
Oz the Great and Powerful (2013)
Third Person (2013)
Legaturi de Sange (2013)
Forever Love (2012)
Ted (2012)
The 37th Annual People's Choice Awards (2011)
Friends with Benefits (2011)
The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2011)
The 83rd Annual Academy Awards (2011)
Family Guy Episode VI: It's a Trap (2011)
Black Swan (2010)
Family Guy: The Top 20 Characters (2010)
Conan (2010)
Family Guy Partial Terms of Endearment (2010)
Date Night (2010)
The Book of Eli (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Family Guy Something, Something, Something, Dark Side (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Extract (2009)
Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009)
Family Guy: Creating the Chaos (2009)
Conan O'Brien (2009)
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009)
The 7PM Project (2009)
Seth & Alex's Almost Live Comedy Show (2009)
The Cleveland Show (2009)
Family Guy: The Story So Far... (2009)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall (2008)
Boot Camp (2008)
Max Payne (2008)
After Sex (2007)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
Moving McAllister (2007)
Family Guy Blue Harvest (2007)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005)
Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding (2004)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Two and a Half Men (2003)
Punk'd (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
The Bachelorette (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002)
American Psycho II: All American Girl (2002)
Grounded for Life (2001)
Get Over It (2001)
Robot Chicken (2001)
Milo (1998)
That '70s Show (1998)
Family Guy (1998)
Krippendorf's Tribe (1998)
Gia (1998)
Honey, We Shrunk Ourselves! (1997)
The View (1997)
Santa with Muscles (1996)
7th Heaven (1996)
Piranha (1995)
MADtv (1995)
Unhappily Ever After (1995)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Walker (1993)
Baywatch (1989)
Live! with Kelly (1988)
Sesame Street (1969)
Days of Our Lives (1965)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links