Michelle Monaghan

Watch Michelle Monaghan Movies | Watch Michelle Monaghan TV Shows

Michelle Monaghan Photo

Michelle Monaghan Wiki


Real Name: Michelle Lynn Monaghan
Birth Place: Winthrop, Iowa, USA
Birth Date: March 23, 1976
Occupation: Actress, Producer

Michelle Monaghan Biography


Michelle Lynn Monaghan was born on March 23, 1976, in Winthrop, Iowa. She is the youngest of three children and the only daughter of Sharon and Robert John Monaghan. After graduating from high school in Iowa, she studied journalism for three years at Chicago's Columbia College. In order to pay for college, she took a job as a model. In 1999, she quit college and moved to New York to work full-time as a fashion model. She traveled the world doing stints on the runways in Milan, Singapore, Tokyo, and Hong Kong, and also enjoyed appearances in a number magazines and catalogs.In 2000, she made her TV debut in two episodes of "Young Americans" (2000), then appeared in "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999). She made her big screen debut with a small role of Henrietta in Perfume (2001). Monaghan shot to fame in 2002 when she co-starred as Kimberly Woods for one season on the TV series "Boston Public" (2000). After appearances in several supporting roles, she starred opposite Robert Downey Jr. and Val Kilmer in the black comedy Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005). Later in 2005, Monaghan was filming in China, Italy, and the United States on Mission: Impossible III (2006), as the female lead opposite Tom Cruise.In August of 2005, in Sydney, Australia, Michelle Monaghan married her long-time sweetheart, Peter White, a New York based graphic designer, whom she met at a Manhattan party five years earlier.

Michelle Monaghan Movies / TV-Shows


Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Sleepless (2017)
The Path (2016)
Ziua Patriotilor (2016)
The Late Late Show with James Corden (2015)
Pixels (2015)
No Escape (2015)
72nd Golden Globe Awards (2015)
Justice League: War (2014)
Playing It Cool (2014)
The Best of Me (2014)
True Detective (2014)
Fort Bliss (2014)
Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014)
Better Living Through Chemistry (2014)
The Queen Latifah Show (2013)
Expecting (2013)
Blindsided (2013)
Blindsided (2013)
Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012)
Tomorrow You're Gone (2012)
Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (2011)
The Chew (2011)
Source Code (2011)
Machine Gun Preacher (2011)
Conan (2010)
The Talk (2010)
Somewhere (2010)
Due Date (2010)
Made of Honor (2008)
Trucker (2008)
Eagle Eye (2008)
The Heartbreak Kid (2007)
Chelsea Lately (2007)
Gone Baby Gone (2007)
Mission: Impossible III (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)
North Country (2005)
Constantine (2005)
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (2005)
American Dad! (2005)
Winter Solstice (2004)
Project Runway (2004)
The Bourne Supremacy (2004)
It Runs in the Family (2003)
Ellen: The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel Live! (2003)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Unfaithful (2002)
Perfume (2001)
Boston Public (2000)
Young Americans (2000)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)
The View (1997)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Sesame Street (1969)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links