Isabella Rossellini

Watch Isabella Rossellini Movies | Watch Isabella Rossellini TV Shows

Isabella Rossellini Photo

Isabella Rossellini Wiki


Real Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio, Italy
Birth Date: June 18, 1952
Occupation: Actress, Director, Writer

Isabella Rossellini Biography


Isabella Rossellini, the Italian actress and model who has made her home in America since 1979 and holds dual Italian and American citizenship, was born cinema royalty when she made her debut on June 18, 1952 in Rome. She was the daughter of two legends, three-time Oscar-winning actress Ingrid Bergman and neo-realist master director Roberto Rossellini. She was also the third wife of Oscar-winning director Martin Scorsese from 1979 to 1982 and the partner of legendary director David Lynch.She made her movie debut in Vincente Minnelli's A Matter of Time (1976) in 1976, which starred her mother. She then made a couple of Italian pictures and worked as an American correspondent for Italian television network RAI before appearing in Taylor Hackford's Cold War drama White Nights (1985) in 1985. She followed that up with her most memorable role, as the abused chanteuse in Lynch's masterpiece Blue Velvet (1986). In 1997, she was nominated for an Emmy Award as Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series for a guest appearance on "Chicago Hope" (1994).

Isabella Rossellini Movies / TV-Shows


Incredibles 2 (2018)
Koko: The Gorilla Who Talks to People (2016)
Shut Eye (2016)
Closet Monster (2015)
Ingrid Bergman: In Her Own Words (2015)
Joy (2015)
Enemy (2013)
The Blacklist (2013)
The Zigzag Kid (2012)
Late Bloomers (2011)
Iubire persana (2011)
Keyhole (2011)
The Solitude of Prime Numbers (2010)
Treme (2010)
My Dog Tulip (2009)
The Phantom (2009)
The Accidental Husband (2008)
They're Among Us (2008)
Two Lovers (2008)
The Graham Norton Show (2007)
30 Rock (2006)
Infamous (2006)
The Architect (2006)
Discovery Atlas (2006)
Brand Upon the Brain! (2006)
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005)
Heights (2005)
My Dad Is 100 Years Old (2005)
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 2: Vaux to the Sea (2004)
Earthsea (2004)
King of the Corner (2004)
The Ellen Show (2003)
Jimmy Kimmel (2003)
Imagine (2003)
Monte Walsh (2003)
The Saddest Music in the World (2003)
Roger Dodger (2002)
Napoleon (2002)
Last Call with Carson Daly (2002)
Empire (2002)
Alias (2001)
Il cielo cade (2000)
Don Quixote (2000)
Merlin (1998)
Moştenire îngropată (1998)
The Impostors (1998)
The Odyssey (1997)
Big Night (1996)
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996)
Crime of the Century (1996)
The Funeral (1996)
Wyatt Earp (1994)
Chicago Hope (1994)
Friends (1994)
Immortal Beloved (1994)
The Pickle (1993)
Fearless (1993)
Utan skuld (1993)
Late Show with David Letterman (1993)
Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993)
Death Becomes Her (1992)
Wild at Heart (1990)
Cousins (1989)
Tales from the Crypt (1989)
The Simpsons (1989)
Red Riding Hood (1988)
Dark Eyes (1987)
Tough Guys Don't Dance (1987)
Siesta (1987)
Blue Velvet (1986)
White Nights (1985)
CBS News Sunday Morning (1979)
A Matter of Time (1976)
Arena (1975)
WatchFreeMovies


Remember Me
Forgot Login | Get Free Account

Latest Comments

Reign

maximus_1 : This Website never lets me down it is the best website ever. I am very...

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

simsy : ending was kinda lame but ok movie...

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : When is the next episode?! I need my fix!

Once Upon a Time

Myrrh : I am so curious as to what story characters will appear this season! Can...

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

X-Men: Apocalypse

skorpio777 : VERY GOOD MOVIE

Ghost Adventures: Aftershocks

maximus_1 : thank you for the links and this is a great show!

Links